From WikiChip
Difference between revisions of "600 nm lithography process"
(→Industry) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{{scrolling table/mid}} | {{scrolling table/mid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! [[Intel]] | + | ! [[Intel]] (BiCMOS) !! [[Intel]] (CMOS) !! [[NEC]] !! [[IBM]] !! [[Motorola]] |
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | || || || CMOS-4S || |
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
| − | | 1994 | + | | 1994 || 1994 || 1992 || 1993 || 1994 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Value | + | ! Value !! Value !! Value !! Value !! Value |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ? nm | + | | ? nm || ? nm || ? nm || ? nm || ? nm |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ? nm | + | | ? nm || ? nm || ? nm || ? nm || ? nm |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ? µm<sup>2</sup> | + | | ? µm<sup>2</sup> || ? µm<sup>2</sup> || ? µm<sup>2</sup> || ? µm<sup>2</sup> || ? µm<sup>2</sup> |
{{scrolling table/end}} | {{scrolling table/end}} | ||
Revision as of 18:46, 24 April 2016
The 600 nm lithography process was a semiconductor manufacturing process used by some integrated circuit manufacturers in early 1990s. This process was later replaced by 500 nm and 350 nm processes.
Industry
| Fab |
|---|
| Process Name |
| 1st Production |
| |
| Contacted Gate Pitch |
| Interconnect Pitch (M1P) |
| SRAM bit cell |
| Intel (BiCMOS) | Intel (CMOS) | NEC | IBM | Motorola |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMOS-4S | ||||
| 1994 | 1994 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 |
| Value | Value | Value | Value | Value |
| ? nm | ? nm | ? nm | ? nm | ? nm |
| ? nm | ? nm | ? nm | ? nm | ? nm |
| ? µm2 | ? µm2 | ? µm2 | ? µm2 | ? µm2 |
600 nm Microprocessors
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.
600 nm Microarchitectures
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.