From WikiChip
Difference between revisions of "600 nm lithography process"
(→600 nm Microarchitectures) |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| ? nm || ? nm || ? nm || ? nm || ? nm || ? nm | | ? nm || ? nm || ? nm || ? nm || ? nm || ? nm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ? | + | | ? µm² || ? µm² || ? µm² || ? µm² || ? µm² || ? µm² |
{{scrolling table/end}} | {{scrolling table/end}} | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 30 March 2017
The 600 nanometer (600 nm) lithography process was a semiconductor manufacturing process used by some integrated circuit manufacturers in early 1990s. This process was later replaced by 500 nm and 350 nm processes.
Industry
| Fab |
|---|
| Process Name |
| 1st Production |
| |
| Contacted Gate Pitch |
| Interconnect Pitch (M1P) |
| SRAM bit cell |
| Intel (BiCMOS) | Intel (CMOS) | NEC | IBM | Motorola | HP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMOS-4S | CMOS14B | ||||
| 1994 | 1994 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | |
| Value | Value | Value | Value | Value | Value |
| ? nm | ? nm | ? nm | ? nm | ? nm | ? nm |
| ? nm | ? nm | ? nm | ? nm | ? nm | ? nm |
| ? µm² | ? µm² | ? µm² | ? µm² | ? µm² | ? µm² |
600 nm Microprocessors
- Intel
- MIPS
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.
600 nm Microarchitectures
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.