-
WikiChip
WikiChip
-
Architectures
Popular x86
-
Intel
- Client
- Server
- Big Cores
- Small Cores
-
AMD
Popular ARM
-
ARM
- Server
- Big
- Little
-
Cavium
-
Samsung
-
-
Chips
Popular Families
-
Ampere
-
Apple
-
Cavium
-
HiSilicon
-
MediaTek
-
NXP
-
Qualcomm
-
Renesas
-
Samsung
-
From WikiChip
Difference between revisions of "6 µm lithography process"
(→Industry) |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 2 || 2 || || | | 2 || 2 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | nMOS || depletion-mode nMOS || nMOS/pMOS/CMOS || | + | | nMOS/pMOS || depletion-mode nMOS || nMOS/pMOS/CMOS || |
|- | |- | ||
| 3" || || || | | 3" || || || | ||
Revision as of 21:41, 26 April 2016
| |
|
The 6μm lithography process was the semiconductor process technology used by some semiconductor companies during the early to mid 1970s. This process was later superseded by 5 µm, 3 µm, and 2 µm processes.
Industry
| Fab |
|---|
| Process Name |
| 1st Production |
| Contacted Gate Pitch |
| Interconnect Pitch |
| Metal Layers |
| Technology |
| Wafer |
| Intel | Motorola | AMI | AMD |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1971 | 1971 | ||
| ? nm | ? nm | ? nm | ? nm |
| ? nm | ? nm | ? nm | ? nm |
| 2 | 2 | ||
| nMOS/pMOS | depletion-mode nMOS | nMOS/pMOS/CMOS | |
| 3" |
6μm Microprocessors
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.
6μm Chips
- Intel
| This article is still a stub and needs your attention. You can help improve this article by editing this page and adding the missing information. |