From WikiChip
Difference between revisions of "c/setjmp.h"
m |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Type !! Description !! Since | ! Type !! Description !! Since | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[/jmp_buf|jmp_buf]] || An array type suitable for holding calling environment info. || [[C89]] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Function !! Description !! Since | ! Function !! Description !! Since | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[/longjmp|longjmp]] || Restores the environment saved by the most recent invocation setjmp || [[C89]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Macro Name !! Description !! Since | ! Macro Name !! Description !! Since | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[/setjmp|setjmp]] || Saves its calling environment in its argument || [[C89]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:37, 23 November 2015
The <setjmp.h> header is part of the standard library of the C programming language which provides the mechanism for bypassing the normal function call and return discipline. This header was added in C89.
Types[edit]
| Type | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| jmp_buf | An array type suitable for holding calling environment info. | C89 |
Functions[edit]
| Function | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| longjmp | Restores the environment saved by the most recent invocation setjmp | C89 |
Macros[edit]
The header provides the following macro definitions:
| Macro Name | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| setjmp | Saves its calling environment in its argument | C89 |